Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Osmancık, TurkeyOsmancıkTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inOsmancık Turkey

What day is it in Osmancık right now?

Wednesday (July 28, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Osmancık

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Osmancık
Today, July 28, 2021

Sunrise Osmancık

Sunrise

5:33 am

Local time
Sunset Osmancık

Sunset

8:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Osmancik
  • Osmancık
  • Pimolisa

Country

Osmancık is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

36,443 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Osmancık (Çorum)

Samsun ... 127 km
Çankaya ... 195 km
Ankara ... 195 km
Batikent ... 200 km
Sivas ... 223 km
Kayseri ... 253 km
Adapazarı ... 353 km
Eskişehir ... 368 km
Konya ... 389 km
Malatya ... 404 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 411 km
Sevastopol ... 413 km
Gebze ... 431 km
Elazığ ... 435 km
Adana ... 442 km
Simferopol ... 442 km
Sultanbeyli ... 443 km
Tarsus ... 447 km
Maltepe ... 452 km
Umraniye ... 455 km
Ataşehir ... 456 km
Mersin ... 459 km
Üsküdar ... 464 km
Şişli ... 466 km
Bursa ... 468 km
Istanbul ... 469 km
Zeytinburnu ... 473 km
Esenler ... 475 km
Sultangazi ... 476 km
Bahçelievler ... 476 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries