Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Amasya, TurkeyAmasyaTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inAmasya Turkey

What day is it in Amasya right now?

Wednesday (July 28, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Amasya

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Amasya
Today, July 28, 2021

Sunrise Amasya

Sunrise

5:29 am

Local time
Sunset Amasya

Sunset

7:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amas'ja
  • Amasea
  • Amaseia
  • Amasia
  • Amasija
  • Amasiyah
  • Amasya
  • Amasya ringkond
  • Amàsia
  • Amásia
  • MZH
  • a ma xi ya
  • amasi'a
  • amasia
  • amasu~iya
  • amasya
  • amasyh
  • yamasya
  • Αμάσεια
  • Амасия
  • Амасья
  • Ամասիա
  • אמסיה
  • آماسیه
  • أماصيا
  • ئاماسیا
  • اماسیا
  • ਅਮਾਸਿਆ
  • ამასია
  • アマスィヤ
  • 阿馬西亞
  • 아마시아

Country

Amasya is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

82,896 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Amasya, Turkey

Samsun ... 80 km
Sivas ... 138 km
Kayseri ... 214 km
Çankaya ... 252 km
Ankara ... 252 km
Batikent ... 260 km
Malatya ... 322 km
Elazığ ... 348 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 349 km
Adana ... 406 km
Konya ... 407 km
Gaziantep ... 415 km
Tarsus ... 418 km
Mersin ... 434 km
Adapazarı ... 435 km
Eskişehir ... 436 km
Erzurum ... 444 km
Sochi ... 450 km
Şanlıurfa ... 451 km
Diyarbakır ... 463 km
Sevastopol ... 473 km
Simferopol ... 494 km
Aleppo ... 502 km
Gebze ... 513 km
Batman ... 522 km
Sultanbeyli ... 527 km
Maltepe ... 536 km
Umraniye ... 539 km
Ataşehir ... 539 km
Bursa ... 545 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries