Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Çamaş, TurkeyÇamaşTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inÇamaş Turkey

What day is it in Çamaş right now?

Saturday (July 31, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Çamaş

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Çamaş
Today, July 31, 2021

Sunrise Çamaş

Sunrise

5:25 am

Local time
Sunset Çamaş

Sunset

7:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Camas
  • Urmeli
  • Çamaş
  • Ürmeli

Country

Çamaş is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

10,535 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Çamaş (Ordu)

Samsun ... 105 km
Sivas ... 134 km
Elazığ ... 281 km
Malatya ... 288 km
Kayseri ... 290 km
Erzurum ... 320 km
Sochi ... 345 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 369 km
Çankaya ... 389 km
Ankara ... 390 km
Diyarbakır ... 393 km
Batikent ... 398 km
Gaziantep ... 423 km
Şanlıurfa ... 424 km
Batman ... 440 km
Adana ... 466 km
Krasnodar ... 471 km
Tarsus ... 487 km
Mersin ... 506 km
Aleppo ... 518 km
Sevastopol ... 519 km
Simferopol ... 524 km
Konya ... 524 km
Van ... 539 km
Yerevan ... 565 km
Nal’chik ... 565 km
Adapazarı ... 571 km
Eskişehir ... 575 km
Stavropol’ ... 578 km
Tbilisi ... 591 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries