Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ordu, TurkeyOrduTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inOrdu Turkey

What day is it in Ordu right now?

Monday (August 2, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ordu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Ordu
Today, August 2, 2021

Sunrise Ordu

Sunrise

5:25 am

Local time
Sunset Ordu

Sunset

7:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cotyora
  • OGU
  • Ordu
  • Орду

Country

Ordu is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

116,788 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ordu, Turkey

Samsun ... 129 km
Sivas ... 153 km
Elazığ ... 275 km
Malatya ... 292 km
Erzurum ... 296 km
Kayseri ... 314 km
Sochi ... 324 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 382 km
Diyarbakır ... 386 km
Çankaya ... 419 km
Ankara ... 420 km
Şanlıurfa ... 426 km
Batikent ... 428 km
Batman ... 428 km
Gaziantep ... 433 km
Krasnodar ... 456 km
Adana ... 485 km
Tarsus ... 507 km
Van ... 518 km
Mersin ... 527 km
Aleppo ... 529 km
Sevastopol ... 531 km
Simferopol ... 533 km
Nal’chik ... 536 km
Yerevan ... 538 km
Konya ... 552 km
Stavropol’ ... 554 km
Tbilisi ... 562 km
Vladikavkaz ... 588 km
Adapazarı ... 600 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries