Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Başçiftlik, TurkeyBaşçiftlikTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inBaşçiftlik Turkey

What day is it in Başçiftlik right now?

Wednesday (July 28, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Başçiftlik

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Başçiftlik
Today, July 28, 2021

Sunrise Başçiftlik

Sunrise

5:24 am

Local time
Sunset Başçiftlik

Sunset

7:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Basciftlik
  • Basciftlik Koyu
  • Başçiftlik
  • Başçiftlik Köyü

Country

Başçiftlik is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

7,410 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Başçiftlik (Tokat)

Sivas ... 89 km
Samsun ... 105 km
Kayseri ... 241 km
Malatya ... 259 km
Elazığ ... 264 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 327 km
Erzurum ... 337 km
Çankaya ... 352 km
Ankara ... 353 km
Batikent ... 361 km
Diyarbakır ... 379 km
Gaziantep ... 385 km
Sochi ... 394 km
Şanlıurfa ... 394 km
Adana ... 419 km
Batman ... 432 km
Tarsus ... 439 km
Mersin ... 459 km
Konya ... 477 km
Aleppo ... 479 km
Krasnodar ... 516 km
Sevastopol ... 534 km
Eskişehir ... 539 km
Adapazarı ... 542 km
Simferopol ... 544 km
Van ... 546 km
Latakia ... 563 km
Yerevan ... 589 km
Ḩamāh ... 597 km
Nal’chik ... 610 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries