Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Almus, TurkeyAlmusTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inAlmus Turkey

What day is it in Almus right now?

Saturday (July 31, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Almus

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Almus
Today, July 31, 2021

Sunrise Almus

Sunrise

5:29 am

Local time
Sunset Almus

Sunset

7:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Almis
  • Almus
  • Almıs
  • Tozanli
  • Tozanlı
  • Алмус

Country

Almus is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

6,303 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Almus (Tokat)

Sivas ... 70 km
Samsun ... 110 km
Kayseri ... 214 km
Malatya ... 250 km
Elazığ ... 264 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 308 km
Çankaya ... 328 km
Ankara ... 328 km
Batikent ... 337 km
Erzurum ... 354 km
Gaziantep ... 367 km
Diyarbakır ... 379 km
Şanlıurfa ... 384 km
Adana ... 394 km
Tarsus ... 414 km
Sochi ... 421 km
Mersin ... 432 km
Batman ... 436 km
Konya ... 449 km
Aleppo ... 460 km
Eskişehir ... 515 km
Adapazarı ... 522 km
Sevastopol ... 539 km
Krasnodar ... 540 km
Latakia ... 541 km
Simferopol ... 552 km
Van ... 559 km
Ḩamāh ... 577 km
Gebze ... 600 km
Yerevan ... 610 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries