Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Niksar, TurkeyNiksarTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inNiksar Turkey

What day is it in Niksar right now?

Saturday (July 31, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Niksar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Niksar
Today, July 31, 2021

Sunrise Niksar

Sunrise

5:28 am

Local time
Sunset Niksar

Sunset

7:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cabeira
  • Diospolis
  • Neocaesarea
  • Niksar
  • Sebaste
  • Никсар

Country

Niksar is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

49,865 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Niksar (Tokat)

Samsun ... 91 km
Sivas ... 93 km
Kayseri ... 236 km
Malatya ... 270 km
Elazığ ... 279 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 331 km
Çankaya ... 336 km
Ankara ... 337 km
Batikent ... 345 km
Erzurum ... 355 km
Gaziantep ... 391 km
Diyarbakır ... 394 km
Sochi ... 399 km
Şanlıurfa ... 405 km
Adana ... 418 km
Tarsus ... 437 km
Batman ... 448 km
Mersin ... 456 km
Konya ... 467 km
Aleppo ... 484 km
Krasnodar ... 516 km
Sevastopol ... 521 km
Eskişehir ... 523 km
Adapazarı ... 525 km
Simferopol ... 532 km
Van ... 564 km
Latakia ... 565 km
Ḩamāh ... 601 km
Gebze ... 603 km
Yerevan ... 607 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries