Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference İskenderun, TurkeyİskenderunTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inİskenderun Turkey

What day is it in İskenderun right now?

Monday (August 2, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

İskenderun

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in İskenderun
Today, August 2, 2021

Sunrise İskenderun

Sunrise

5:42 am

Local time
Sunset İskenderun

Sunset

7:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Alejandreta
  • Aleksandretta
  • Alessandretta
  • Alexandretta
  • Alexandrette
  • Alexandria ad Issum
  • Iskandariyah
  • Iskanderun
  • Iskendehrun
  • Iskenderon
  • Iskenderun
  • Iskenderunas
  • Lissandretta
  • Myriandrus
  • askndrwn
  • askndrwnt
  • iseukendelun
  • yi si ken de lun
  • Îskenderûn
  • İskenderon
  • İskenderun
  • Αλεξανδρέττα
  • Іскендерун
  • Іскендэрун
  • Искендерун
  • Ալեքսանդրեթ
  • إسكندرونة
  • اسكندرون
  • اسکندرون
  • 伊斯肯德倫
  • 이스켄데룬

Country

İskenderun is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

159,965 People

Major cities in the vicinity of İskenderun (Hatay)

Adana ... 81 km
Aleppo ... 90 km
Tarsus ... 109 km
Gaziantep ... 110 km
Latakia ... 121 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 126 km
Mersin ... 126 km
Ḩamāh ... 167 km
Homs ... 210 km
Şanlıurfa ... 220 km
Kayseri ... 243 km
Malatya ... 259 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 301 km
Beirut ... 302 km
Konya ... 328 km
Elazığ ... 336 km
Damascus ... 339 km
Sivas ... 355 km
Diyarbakır ... 355 km
Batman ... 422 km
Haifa ... 426 km
Muratpaşa ... 434 km
Antalya ... 440 km
Irbid ... 445 km
Çankaya ... 453 km
Ankara ... 453 km
Batikent ... 463 km
Zarqa ... 497 km
Russeifa ... 503 km
Tel Aviv ... 509 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries