Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bağcılar, TurkeyBağcılarTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inBağcılar Turkey

Time Zone: UTC+2

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving TimeDST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bağcılar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Bağcılar
Today, August 19, 2019

Sunrise Bağcılar

Sunrise

6:17 am

Local time
Sunset Bağcılar

Sunset

7:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Badzilaras rajons
  • Bagdzhylar
  • Bādžilaras rajons
  • Cifitburgaz
  • Ciftburgaz
  • Çiftburgaz
  • Çıfıtburgaz
  • Багджылар

Country

Bağcılar is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

724,270 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bağcılar (Istanbul)

Esenler ... 2 km
Bahçelievler ... 5 km
Zeytinburnu ... 7 km
Sultangazi ... 8 km
İstanbul ... 8 km
Şişli ... 11 km
Üsküdar ... 14 km
Umraniye ... 22 km
Ataşehir ... 22 km
Maltepe ... 27 km
Sultanbeyli ... 35 km
Gebze ... 53 km
Bursa ... 95 km
Adapazarı ... 127 km
Eskişehir ... 193 km
Varna ... 252 km
İzmir ... 320 km
Karabağlar ... 324 km
Batikent ... 332 km
Ankara ... 343 km
Çankaya ... 344 km
Constanţa ... 347 km
Plovdiv ... 351 km
Denizli ... 360 km
Sector 4 ... 428 km
Sector 3 ... 430 km
Sector 5 ... 431 km
Bucharest ... 434 km
Sector 2 ... 435 km
Sector 6 ... 438 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries