Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Silivri, TurkeySilivriTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inSilivri Turkey

What day is it in Silivri right now?

Monday (August 2, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Silivri

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Silivri
Today, August 2, 2021

Sunrise Silivri

Sunrise

6:03 am

Local time
Sunset Silivri

Sunset

8:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Selibria
  • Selymbria
  • Siliviri
  • Silivri
  • slwry
  • slywry
  • سلوری
  • سلیوری

Country

Silivri is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

53,167 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Silivri (Istanbul)

Bağcılar ... 49 km
Bahçelievler ... 50 km
Sultangazi ... 50 km
Esenler ... 51 km
Zeytinburnu ... 54 km
Istanbul ... 57 km
Şişli ... 60 km
Üsküdar ... 62 km
Ataşehir ... 71 km
Umraniye ... 71 km
Maltepe ... 75 km
Sultanbeyli ... 83 km
Gebze ... 100 km
Bursa ... 117 km
Adapazarı ... 176 km
Eskişehir ... 232 km
Varna ... 238 km
Plovdiv ... 304 km
İzmir ... 306 km
Karabağlar ... 311 km
Constanţa ... 344 km
Merkezefendi ... 366 km
Denizli ... 370 km
Batikent ... 379 km
Ankara ... 390 km
Çankaya ... 391 km
Sector 4 ... 402 km
Sector 5 ... 404 km
Sector 3 ... 405 km
Bucharest ... 408 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries