Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Erdek, TurkeyErdekTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inErdek Turkey

What day is it in Erdek right now?

Tuesday (July 27, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Erdek

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Erdek
Today, July 27, 2021

Sunrise Erdek

Sunrise

6:01 am

Local time
Sunset Erdek

Sunset

8:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Artace
  • Artaki
  • Erdek
  • Erdeku
  • ardk
  • اردک

Country

Erdek is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

22,678 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Erdek (Balıkesir)

Bursa ... 104 km
Bahçelievler ... 109 km
Zeytinburnu ... 111 km
Bağcılar ... 111 km
Esenler ... 112 km
Istanbul ... 115 km
Sultangazi ... 116 km
Üsküdar ... 120 km
Şişli ... 121 km
Ataşehir ... 124 km
Maltepe ... 124 km
Umraniye ... 127 km
Sultanbeyli ... 134 km
Gebze ... 139 km
Adapazarı ... 213 km
İzmir ... 225 km
Eskişehir ... 229 km
Karabağlar ... 229 km
Merkezefendi ... 303 km
Denizli ... 307 km
Varna ... 311 km
Plovdiv ... 311 km
Thessaloníki ... 390 km
Batikent ... 398 km
Ankara ... 409 km
Çankaya ... 409 km
Athens ... 421 km
Constanţa ... 422 km
Sofia ... 438 km
Antalya ... 449 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries