Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lapseki, TurkeyLapsekiTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inLapseki Turkey

What day is it in Lapseki right now?

Monday (August 2, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lapseki

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Lapseki
Today, August 2, 2021

Sunrise Lapseki

Sunrise

6:11 am

Local time
Sunset Lapseki

Sunset

8:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lampsacus
  • Lampsaki
  • Lapseki

Country

Lapseki is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

10,076 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lapseki (Canakkale)

Bahçelievler ... 189 km
Bağcılar ... 190 km
Bursa ... 191 km
Zeytinburnu ... 192 km
Esenler ... 192 km
Sultangazi ... 194 km
Istanbul ... 196 km
Şişli ... 201 km
Üsküdar ... 201 km
Ataşehir ... 207 km
Maltepe ... 208 km
Umraniye ... 209 km
İzmir ... 216 km
Sultanbeyli ... 218 km
Karabağlar ... 220 km
Gebze ... 226 km
Plovdiv ... 252 km
Adapazarı ... 302 km
Thessaloníki ... 303 km
Eskişehir ... 314 km
Varna ... 331 km
Merkezefendi ... 337 km
Denizli ... 342 km
Athens ... 352 km
Sofia ... 374 km
Sector 4 ... 446 km
Sector 5 ... 448 km
Constanţa ... 450 km
Sector 3 ... 451 km
Bucharest ... 453 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries