Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bandırma, TurkeyBandırmaTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inBandırma Turkey

What day is it in Bandırma right now?

Wednesday (July 28, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bandırma

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Bandırma
Today, July 28, 2021

Sunrise Bandırma

Sunrise

6:02 am

Local time
Sunset Bandırma

Sunset

8:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BDM
  • Banderma
  • Bandirma
  • Bandyrma
  • Bandırma
  • Panderma
  • Panormos
  • Panormus
  • Бандырма

Country

Bandırma is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

107,631 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bandırma (Balıkesir)

Bursa ... 89 km
Bahçelievler ... 101 km
Zeytinburnu ... 103 km
Bağcılar ... 104 km
Esenler ... 105 km
Istanbul ... 107 km
Sultangazi ... 110 km
Üsküdar ... 112 km
Şişli ... 113 km
Maltepe ... 115 km
Ataşehir ... 115 km
Umraniye ... 118 km
Sultanbeyli ... 124 km
Gebze ... 127 km
Adapazarı ... 200 km
Eskişehir ... 214 km
İzmir ... 224 km
Karabağlar ... 228 km
Merkezefendi ... 293 km
Denizli ... 298 km
Varna ... 316 km
Plovdiv ... 326 km
Batikent ... 383 km
Ankara ... 394 km
Çankaya ... 394 km
Thessaloníki ... 405 km
Constanţa ... 425 km
Athens ... 429 km
Antalya ... 437 km
Muratpaşa ... 442 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries