Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Çatalca, TurkeyÇatalcaTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inÇatalca Turkey

What day is it in Çatalca right now?

Monday (August 2, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Çatalca

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Çatalca
Today, August 2, 2021

Sunrise Çatalca

Sunrise

6:02 am

Local time
Sunset Çatalca

Sunset

8:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Catalca
  • Chataldja
  • Chatalja
  • Tchataldja
  • Tschataldja
  • Çatalca

Country

Çatalca is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

19,316 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Çatalca (Istanbul)

Sultangazi ... 33 km
Bağcılar ... 34 km
Esenler ... 35 km
Bahçelievler ... 36 km
Zeytinburnu ... 40 km
Istanbul ... 42 km
Şişli ... 44 km
Üsküdar ... 47 km
Umraniye ... 55 km
Ataşehir ... 56 km
Maltepe ... 60 km
Sultanbeyli ... 68 km
Gebze ... 87 km
Bursa ... 115 km
Adapazarı ... 161 km
Eskişehir ... 224 km
Varna ... 233 km
Plovdiv ... 317 km
İzmir ... 319 km
Karabağlar ... 323 km
Constanţa ... 335 km
Batikent ... 366 km
Merkezefendi ... 371 km
Denizli ... 374 km
Ankara ... 377 km
Çankaya ... 378 km
Sector 4 ... 402 km
Sector 3 ... 405 km
Sector 5 ... 405 km
Bucharest ... 408 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries