Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Constanţa, RomaniaConstanţaRomania

What time is it?

Current local time in
Constanţa, Romania

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Constanţa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Constanţa: Today, June 21, 2018

Sunrise Constanţa

Sunrise

5:21 am

Local time
Sunset Constanţa

Sunset

8:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CND
  • Constanca
  • Constancia
  • Constanta
  • Constantia
  • Constantza
  • Constanza
  • Constança
  • Constanţa
  • Constanța
  • Costansa
  • Costanza
  • Gorad Kanstanca
  • Kjustendzha
  • Koestence
  • Konstanca
  • Konstancae
  • Konstanco
  • Konstansa
  • Konstantsa
  • Konstantza
  • Konstanza
  • Kuestence
  • Kustenja
  • Kustenje
  • Kustenji
  • Kyustendja
  • Köstence
  • Küstence
  • Küstenja
  • kang si tan cha
  • khxn s tan sa
  • konseutancha
  • konstantsa
  • konsutantsu~a
  • kwnstansa
  • kwnstantsa
  • qwnstnzh
  • Κωνστάντζα
  • Горад Канстанца
  • Константса
  • Констанцæ
  • Констанца
  • Кюстенджа
  • Կոնստանցա
  • קונסטנצה
  • كونستانتسا
  • کونستانتسا
  • کونستانسا
  • कोन्स्तांत्सा
  • คอนสตันซา
  • კონსტანცა
  • コンスタンツァ
  • 康斯坦察
  • 콘스탄차

Country

Constanţa is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

303,399 People

Cities around Constanţa (Municipiul Constanţa, Constanța)

Varna ... 121 km
Galaţi ... 148 km
Sector 3 ... 200 km
Sector 4 ... 203 km
Sector 2 ... 203 km
Bucharest ... 205 km
Sector 5 ... 207 km
Sector 6 ... 212 km
Braşov ... 292 km
Odessa ... 304 km
Chişinău ... 312 km
Sultangazi ... 339 km
Iaşi ... 339 km
Şişli ... 345 km
Esenler ... 346 km
Bağcılar ... 347 km
Üsküdar ... 349 km
İstanbul ... 350 km
Bahçelievler ... 351 km
Umraniye ... 351 km
Zeytinburnu ... 352 km
Ataşehir ... 354 km
Sultanbeyli ... 358 km
Maltepe ... 360 km
Gebze ... 377 km
Plovdiv ... 383 km
Craiova ... 388 km
Sevastopol ... 394 km
Adapazarı ... 400 km
Mykolayiv ... 408 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries