Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sector 5, RomaniaSector 5Romania

What time is it?

Current local time inSector 5 Romania

What day is it in Sector 5 right now?

Wednesday (May 12, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Sector 5 to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sector 5

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Sector 5
Today, May 12, 2021

Sunrise Sector 5

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Sector 5

Sunset

8:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sectorul 5

Country

Sector 5 is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

271,575 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sector 5 (Municipiul Bucureşti, Bucureşti)

Sector 4 ... 5 km
Bucharest ... 6 km
Sector 6 ... 7 km
Sector 2 ... 9 km
Sector 3 ... 9 km
Braşov ... 144 km
Craiova ... 182 km
Galaţi ... 196 km
Varna ... 196 km
Constanţa ... 207 km
Plovdiv ... 268 km
Sofia ... 288 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 328 km
Iaşi ... 330 km
Chisinau ... 365 km
Timişoara ... 416 km
Sultangazi ... 425 km
Chernivtsi ... 430 km
Bağcılar ... 431 km
Esenler ... 431 km
Şişli ... 435 km
Bahçelievler ... 435 km
Pristina ... 436 km
Zeytinburnu ... 437 km
Istanbul ... 437 km
Üsküdar ... 439 km
Odessa ... 440 km
Umraniye ... 445 km
Ataşehir ... 447 km
Belgrade ... 451 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries