Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mogoşoaia, RomaniaMogoşoaiaRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inMogoşoaia Romania

What day is it in Mogoşoaia right now?

Saturday (June 19, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Mogoşoaia to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mogoşoaia

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Mogoşoaia
Today, June 19, 2021

Sunrise Mogoşoaia

Sunrise

5:30 am

Local time
Sunset Mogoşoaia

Sunset

9:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mogosoaia
  • Mogoşoaia

Country

Mogoşoaia is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

5,304 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mogoşoaia (Comuna Mogoşoaia, Ilfov)

Sector 6 ... 11 km
Sector 2 ... 14 km
Bucharest ... 14 km
Sector 5 ... 17 km
Sector 3 ... 18 km
Sector 4 ... 20 km
Braşov ... 128 km
Craiova ... 178 km
Galaţi ... 193 km
Varna ... 211 km
Constanţa ... 215 km
Plovdiv ... 281 km
Sofia ... 294 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 313 km
Iaşi ... 318 km
Chisinau ... 356 km
Timişoara ... 405 km
Chernivtsi ... 414 km
Odessa ... 437 km
Pristina ... 438 km
Sultangazi ... 441 km
Belgrade ... 444 km
Bağcılar ... 447 km
Esenler ... 448 km
Şişli ... 451 km
Bahçelievler ... 451 km
Zeytinburnu ... 453 km
Istanbul ... 454 km
Üsküdar ... 455 km
Skopje ... 460 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries