Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Râmnicu Vâlcea, RomaniaRâmnicu VâlceaRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inRâmnicu Vâlcea Romania

What day is it in Râmnicu Vâlcea right now?

Saturday (June 19, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Râmnicu Vâlcea to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Râmnicu Vâlcea

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Râmnicu Vâlcea
Today, June 19, 2021

Sunrise Râmnicu Vâlcea

Sunrise

5:35 am

Local time
Sunset Râmnicu Vâlcea

Sunset

9:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ramnicu Valcea
  • Ramnicul Valcea
  • Ramniku Valcha
  • Rimnicu Vilcea
  • Rimnikou Viltsea
  • Rimniku Vilca
  • Rimniku Vilča
  • Rimniku-Vilcha
  • Rumniku Vulcha
  • Rymniku-Vylcha
  • Râmnicu Vâlcea
  • Râmnicul Vâlcea
  • Rîmnicu Vîlcea
  • lei mu ni ku wo er qia
  • leumnikubeulchea
  • rmnykw wlcha
  • rmnyqw wlzh
  • rmynkw fyltsha
  • rymnkw wylcha
  • rymnykw wylcha
  • Ρίμνικου Βίλτσεα
  • Рамнику Валча
  • Римнику-Вилча
  • Римніку-Вилча
  • Ръмнику Вълча
  • Рымнику-Вылча
  • רמניקו ולצה
  • رمنیکو ولچا
  • رمينكو فيلتشا
  • ریمنکو ویلچا
  • ریمنیکو ویلچا
  • რიმნიკუ-ვილჩა
  • ルムニク・ヴルチャ
  • 勒姆尼庫沃爾恰
  • 름니쿠블체아

Country

Râmnicu Vâlcea is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

107,558 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Râmnicu Vâlcea (Municipiul Râmnicu Vâlcea, Vâlcea)

Craiova ... 98 km
Braşov ... 117 km
Sector 6 ... 151 km
Sector 5 ... 158 km
Bucharest ... 158 km
Sector 2 ... 159 km
Sector 4 ... 162 km
Sector 3 ... 163 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 194 km
Timişoara ... 262 km
Sofia ... 278 km
Galaţi ... 298 km
Belgrade ... 314 km
Plovdiv ... 326 km
Iaşi ... 345 km
Varna ... 352 km
Constanţa ... 357 km
Pristina ... 370 km
Chernivtsi ... 373 km
Skopje ... 415 km
Chisinau ... 416 km
Sarajevo ... 501 km
Budapest ... 502 km
Thessaloníki ... 504 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 519 km
Lviv ... 522 km
Odessa ... 533 km
Tirana ... 552 km
Vinnytsya ... 561 km
Sultangazi ... 569 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries