Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Braşov, RomaniaBraşovRomania

What time is it?

Current local time in
Braşov, Romania

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Braşov

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Braşov: Today, December 17, 2017

Sunrise Braşov

Sunrise

7:53 am

Local time
Sunset Braşov

Sunset

4:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Brashov
  • Brasov
  • Brasso
  • Brassó
  • Braszow
  • Braszów
  • Brazov
  • Braşov
  • Brašov
  • Brașov
  • Kronstadt
  • Kronstant
  • Orasu Stalin
  • Orasul Stalin
  • Oraşu Stalin
  • Oraşul Stalin
  • XHV
  • beulasyobeu
  • brswb
  • burashofu
  • Брашов
  • ברשוב
  • ブラショフ
  • 브라쇼브

Country

Braşov is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

276,088 People

Cities around Braşov (Municipiul Braşov)

Sector 6 ... 138 km
Sector 2 ... 139 km
Bucharest ... 140 km
Sector 3 ... 143 km
Sector 5 ... 144 km
Sector 4 ... 146 km
Galaţi ... 197 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 203 km
Craiova ... 206 km
Iaşi ... 231 km
Constanţa ... 292 km
Chişinău ... 300 km
Varna ... 326 km
Timişoara ... 351 km
Sofia ... 373 km
Plovdiv ... 391 km
Odessa ... 421 km
Belgrade ... 422 km
Vinnytsya ... 457 km
Lviv ... 478 km
Pristina ... 483 km
Skopje ... 523 km
Mykolayiv ... 532 km
Rivne ... 550 km
Budapest ... 564 km
Sultangazi ... 564 km
Zhytomyr ... 565 km
Bağcılar ... 570 km
Esenler ... 571 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries