Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ceraşu, RomaniaCeraşuRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inCeraşu Romania

What day is it in Ceraşu right now?

Sunday (September 19, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Ceraşu to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ceraşu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Ceraşu
Today, September 19, 2021

Sunrise Ceraşu

Sunrise

6:59 am

Local time
Sunset Ceraşu

Sunset

7:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cerasu
  • Cerasul
  • Ceraşu
  • Ceraşul

Country

Ceraşu is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

5,105 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ceraşu (Comuna Ceraşu, Prahova)

Braşov ... 51 km
Sector 2 ... 96 km
Sector 6 ... 97 km
Bucharest ... 98 km
Sector 3 ... 99 km
Sector 5 ... 103 km
Sector 4 ... 104 km
Galaţi ... 162 km
Craiova ... 210 km
Iaşi ... 239 km
Constanţa ... 243 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 252 km
Varna ... 276 km
Chisinau ... 293 km
Chernivtsi ... 328 km
Sofia ... 361 km
Plovdiv ... 364 km
Timişoara ... 388 km
Odessa ... 399 km
Belgrade ... 450 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 458 km
Vinnytsya ... 473 km
Pristina ... 486 km
Mykolayiv ... 511 km
Sultangazi ... 516 km
Skopje ... 519 km
Bağcılar ... 522 km
Esenler ... 523 km
Lviv ... 523 km
Şişli ... 525 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries