Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pârscov, RomaniaPârscovRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inPârscov Romania

What day is it in Pârscov right now?

Monday (September 27, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Pârscov to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pârscov

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Pârscov
Today, September 27, 2021

Sunrise Pârscov

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset Pârscov

Sunset

7:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Parscov
  • Parscovu
  • Parscovul
  • Pirscov
  • Pârscov
  • Pârscovu
  • Pârscovul
  • Pîrscov

Country

Pârscov is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

5,968 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pârscov (Comuna Pârscov, Buzău)

Braşov ... 86 km
Sector 2 ... 98 km
Sector 3 ... 100 km
Bucharest ... 101 km
Sector 6 ... 103 km
Sector 4 ... 106 km
Sector 5 ... 106 km
Galaţi ... 122 km
Constanţa ... 207 km
Iaşi ... 224 km
Craiova ... 245 km
Varna ... 253 km
Chisinau ... 265 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 287 km
Chernivtsi ... 335 km
Odessa ... 361 km
Plovdiv ... 374 km
Sofia ... 385 km
Timişoara ... 430 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 457 km
Vinnytsya ... 461 km
Mykolayiv ... 474 km
Belgrade ... 490 km
Sultangazi ... 496 km
Bağcılar ... 503 km
Esenler ... 503 km
Şişli ... 504 km
Bahçelievler ... 506 km
Istanbul ... 508 km
Kherson ... 508 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries