Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Râfov, RomaniaRâfovRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inRâfov Romania

What day is it in Râfov right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Râfov to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Râfov

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Râfov
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Râfov

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset Râfov

Sunset

7:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rafovul
  • Rifov
  • Râfovul
  • Rîfov

Country

Râfov is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

5,472 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Râfov (Comuna Râfov, Prahova)

Sector 2 ... 46 km
Bucharest ... 48 km
Sector 6 ... 49 km
Sector 3 ... 49 km
Sector 5 ... 53 km
Sector 4 ... 55 km
Braşov ... 96 km
Galaţi ... 166 km
Craiova ... 197 km
Constanţa ... 214 km
Varna ... 231 km
Iaşi ... 279 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 292 km
Plovdiv ... 319 km
Chisinau ... 321 km
Sofia ... 328 km
Chernivtsi ... 377 km
Timişoara ... 405 km
Odessa ... 410 km
Belgrade ... 454 km
Pristina ... 465 km
Sultangazi ... 468 km
Bağcılar ... 475 km
Esenler ... 475 km
Şişli ... 477 km
Bahçelievler ... 478 km
Istanbul ... 480 km
Zeytinburnu ... 481 km
Üsküdar ... 482 km
Umraniye ... 487 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries