Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Periş, RomaniaPerişRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inPeriş Romania

What day is it in Periş right now?

Saturday (June 19, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Periş to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Periş

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Periş
Today, June 19, 2021

Sunrise Periş

Sunrise

5:30 am

Local time
Sunset Periş

Sunset

9:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Peris
  • Periş

Country

Periş is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

7,235 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Periş (Comuna Periş, Ilfov)

Sector 2 ... 28 km
Sector 6 ... 28 km
Bucharest ... 29 km
Sector 3 ... 32 km
Sector 5 ... 33 km
Sector 4 ... 36 km
Braşov ... 111 km
Craiova ... 182 km
Galaţi ... 183 km
Constanţa ... 217 km
Varna ... 222 km
Plovdiv ... 297 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 300 km
Iaşi ... 302 km
Sofia ... 307 km
Chisinau ... 342 km
Chernivtsi ... 397 km
Timişoara ... 401 km
Odessa ... 428 km
Belgrade ... 445 km
Pristina ... 447 km
Sultangazi ... 456 km
Bağcılar ... 462 km
Esenler ... 462 km
Şişli ... 465 km
Bahçelievler ... 465 km
Istanbul ... 468 km
Zeytinburnu ... 468 km
Üsküdar ... 469 km
Skopje ... 471 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries