Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Buftea, RomaniaBufteaRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inBuftea Romania

What day is it in Buftea right now?

Wednesday (June 23, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Buftea to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Buftea

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Buftea
Today, June 23, 2021

Sunrise Buftea

Sunrise

5:31 am

Local time
Sunset Buftea

Sunset

9:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bouftea
  • Buftea
  • Buftja
  • bftya
  • bu fu tai ya
  • bufutea
  • bupeutea
  • bwfth
  • bwftya
  • Μπούφτεα
  • Буфтеа
  • Буфтя
  • بفتیا
  • بوفته
  • بوفتيا
  • بوفتیا
  • ブフテア
  • 布夫泰亞
  • 부프테아

Country

Buftea is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

20,691 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Buftea (Oraş Buftea, Ilfov)

Sector 6 ... 15 km
Sector 2 ... 19 km
Bucharest ... 19 km
Sector 5 ... 22 km
Sector 3 ... 24 km
Sector 4 ... 25 km
Braşov ... 123 km
Craiova ... 175 km
Galaţi ... 194 km
Varna ... 217 km
Constanţa ... 219 km
Plovdiv ... 283 km
Sofia ... 294 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 307 km
Iaşi ... 316 km
Chisinau ... 356 km
Timişoara ... 400 km
Chernivtsi ... 411 km
Pristina ... 436 km
Odessa ... 439 km
Belgrade ... 440 km
Sultangazi ... 447 km
Bağcılar ... 452 km
Esenler ... 453 km
Şişli ... 456 km
Bahçelievler ... 456 km
Zeytinburnu ... 459 km
Istanbul ... 459 km
Skopje ... 459 km
Üsküdar ... 461 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries