Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Sector 6, RomaniaSector 6Romania

What time is it?

Current local time inSector 6 Romania

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Sector 6 to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sector 6

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Sector 6: Today, April 20, 2019

Sunrise Sector 6

Sunrise

6:23 am

Local time
Sunset Sector 6

Sunset

8:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sectorul 6

Country

Sector 6 is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

367,760 People

Cities around Sector 6 (Municipiul Bucureşti, Bucureşti)

Sector 5 ... 7 km
Bucharest ... 8 km
Sector 2 ... 10 km
Sector 4 ... 11 km
Sector 3 ... 13 km
Braşov ... 138 km
Craiova ... 178 km
Galaţi ... 198 km
Varna ... 203 km
Constanţa ... 212 km
Plovdiv ... 272 km
Sofia ... 289 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 322 km
Iaşi ... 327 km
Chişinău ... 363 km
Timişoara ... 410 km
Sultangazi ... 432 km
Pristina ... 434 km
Bağcılar ... 438 km
Esenler ... 438 km
Odessa ... 440 km
Şişli ... 441 km
Bahçelievler ... 441 km
Zeytinburnu ... 444 km
İstanbul ... 444 km
Üsküdar ... 446 km
Belgrade ... 446 km
Umraniye ... 451 km
Ataşehir ... 454 km
Skopje ... 455 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries