Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Galaţi, RomaniaGalaţiRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inGalaţi Romania

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Galaţi to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Galaţi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Galaţi
Today, August 14, 2020

Sunrise Galaţi

Sunrise

6:07 am

Local time
Sunset Galaţi

Sunset

8:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Galac
  • Galacis
  • Galacz
  • Galati
  • Galats
  • Galatz
  • Galaz
  • Galaţi
  • Galați
  • Gałacz
  • Nkalatsi
  • galatsy
  • gallachi
  • garatsu~i
  • ghalats
  • glatsy
  • jia la ci
  • Γκαλάτσι
  • Галатс
  • Галац
  • גאלאץ
  • גאלץ
  • غالاتس
  • گالاتسی
  • گلاتسی
  • ガラツィ
  • 加拉茨
  • 갈라치

Country

Galaţi is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

294,087 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Galaţi (Municipiul Galaţi)

Constanţa ... 146 km
Chisinau ... 185 km
Sector 3 ... 188 km
Sector 2 ... 188 km
Bucharest ... 191 km
Sector 4 ... 194 km
Iaşi ... 194 km
Sector 5 ... 196 km
Sector 6 ... 197 km
Braşov ... 197 km
Odessa ... 245 km
Varna ... 245 km
Chernivtsi ... 357 km
Mykolayiv ... 358 km
Craiova ... 362 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 385 km
Kherson ... 390 km
Vinnytsya ... 419 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 447 km
Sevastopol ... 448 km
Plovdiv ... 448 km
Sultangazi ... 481 km
Sofia ... 484 km
Şişli ... 488 km
Simferopol ... 488 km
Esenler ... 488 km
Bağcılar ... 489 km
Üsküdar ... 492 km
Istanbul ... 492 km
Bahçelievler ... 493 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries