Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tuluceşti, RomaniaTuluceştiRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inTuluceşti Romania

What day is it in Tuluceşti right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Tuluceşti to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tuluceşti

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Tuluceşti
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Tuluceşti

Sunrise

7:00 am

Local time
Sunset Tuluceşti

Sunset

6:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tulucesti
  • Tuluceşti

Country

Tuluceşti is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

7,503 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tuluceşti (Comuna Tuluceşti, Galaţi)

Galaţi ... 15 km
Constanţa ... 160 km
Chisinau ... 172 km
Iaşi ... 180 km
Braşov ... 195 km
Sector 3 ... 196 km
Sector 2 ... 196 km
Bucharest ... 199 km
Sector 4 ... 202 km
Sector 5 ... 204 km
Sector 6 ... 204 km
Odessa ... 240 km
Varna ... 259 km
Chernivtsi ... 344 km
Mykolayiv ... 353 km
Craiova ... 366 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 379 km
Kherson ... 385 km
Vinnytsya ... 405 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 432 km
Sevastopol ... 452 km
Plovdiv ... 459 km
Simferopol ... 491 km
Sofia ... 492 km
Sultangazi ... 496 km
Kryvyy Rih ... 501 km
Şişli ... 502 km
Esenler ... 503 km
Bağcılar ... 503 km
Üsküdar ... 506 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries