Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Focșani, RomaniaFocșaniRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inFocșani Romania

What day is it in Focșani right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Focșani to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Focșani

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Focșani
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Focșani

Sunrise

7:03 am

Local time
Sunset Focșani

Sunset

7:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Focsani
  • Focşani
  • Focșani
  • Foksany
  • Fokschan
  • Fokshani
  • Foksány
  • Фокшани
  • פוקשאן
  • פוקשאני

Country

Focșani is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

77,313 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Focșani (Municipiul Focşani, Vrancea)

Galaţi ... 76 km
Braşov ... 127 km
Sector 2 ... 161 km
Sector 3 ... 163 km
Bucharest ... 164 km
Iaşi ... 165 km
Sector 6 ... 168 km
Sector 4 ... 169 km
Sector 5 ... 170 km
Chisinau ... 197 km
Constanţa ... 204 km
Varna ... 280 km
Odessa ... 298 km
Chernivtsi ... 303 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 310 km
Craiova ... 311 km
Vinnytsya ... 402 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 410 km
Mykolayiv ... 410 km
Plovdiv ... 437 km
Kherson ... 447 km
Sofia ... 453 km
Timişoara ... 477 km
Zhytomyr ... 517 km
Lviv ... 521 km
Sevastopol ... 522 km
Sultangazi ... 523 km
Esenler ... 530 km
Bağcılar ... 530 km
Şişli ... 531 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries