Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vadu Paşii, RomaniaVadu PaşiiRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inVadu Paşii Romania

What day is it in Vadu Paşii right now?

Thursday (September 23, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Vadu Paşii to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Vadu Paşii

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Vadu Paşii
Today, September 23, 2021

Sunrise Vadu Paşii

Sunrise

7:00 am

Local time
Sunset Vadu Paşii

Sunset

7:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vadu Pasi
  • Vadu Pasii
  • Vadu Paşi
  • Vadu Paşii
  • Vadul-Pasii
  • Vadul-Paşii

Country

Vadu Paşii is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

9,034 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vadu Paşii (Comuna Vadu Paşii, Buzău)

Galaţi ... 97 km
Sector 2 ... 100 km
Sector 3 ... 101 km
Bucharest ... 103 km
Sector 4 ... 108 km
Sector 6 ... 108 km
Sector 5 ... 109 km
Braşov ... 117 km
Constanţa ... 177 km
Iaşi ... 228 km
Varna ... 230 km
Chisinau ... 256 km
Craiova ... 266 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 318 km
Odessa ... 341 km
Chernivtsi ... 353 km
Plovdiv ... 374 km
Sofia ... 395 km
Mykolayiv ... 454 km
Timişoara ... 459 km
Vinnytsya ... 465 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 468 km
Sultangazi ... 474 km
Bağcılar ... 481 km
Esenler ... 481 km
Şişli ... 482 km
Bahçelievler ... 485 km
Kherson ... 485 km
Istanbul ... 486 km
Zeytinburnu ... 487 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries