Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Urziceni, RomaniaUrziceniRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inUrziceni Romania

What day is it in Urziceni right now?

Thursday (September 23, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Urziceni to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Urziceni

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Urziceni
Today, September 23, 2021

Sunrise Urziceni

Sunrise

7:01 am

Local time
Sunset Urziceni

Sunset

7:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Opstina Urziceni
  • Opština Urziceni
  • Urziceni
  • Urzicenis
  • Urzichen'
  • Urzicheni
  • Urzičenis
  • awrzychh
  • uleujicheni
  • urujicheni
  • wu er ji qie ni
  • Урзичени
  • Урзічень
  • אורזיצן
  • اورزیچه
  • ウルジチェニ
  • 乌尔济切尼
  • 우르지체니

Country

Urziceni is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

16,770 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Urziceni (Municipiul Urziceni, Ialomiţa)

Sector 3 ... 50 km
Sector 2 ... 50 km
Bucharest ... 53 km
Sector 4 ... 56 km
Sector 5 ... 58 km
Sector 6 ... 59 km
Braşov ... 132 km
Galaţi ... 139 km
Constanţa ... 171 km
Varna ... 195 km
Craiova ... 231 km
Iaşi ... 281 km
Chisinau ... 309 km
Plovdiv ... 321 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 332 km
Sofia ... 346 km
Odessa ... 383 km
Chernivtsi ... 398 km
Sultangazi ... 436 km
Bağcılar ... 442 km
Esenler ... 443 km
Şişli ... 445 km
Bahçelievler ... 446 km
Timişoara ... 448 km
Istanbul ... 448 km
Zeytinburnu ... 448 km
Üsküdar ... 449 km
Umraniye ... 454 km
Ataşehir ... 457 km
Maltepe ... 463 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries