Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Snagov, RomaniaSnagovRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inSnagov Romania

What day is it in Snagov right now?

Saturday (June 19, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Snagov to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Snagov

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Snagov
Today, June 19, 2021

Sunrise Snagov

Sunrise

5:29 am

Local time
Sunset Snagov

Sunset

9:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dobrosesti
  • Dobroşeşti
  • Snagov

Country

Snagov is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

6,126 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Snagov (Comuna Snagov, Ilfov)

Sector 2 ... 28 km
Bucharest ... 31 km
Sector 3 ... 31 km
Sector 6 ... 32 km
Sector 5 ... 36 km
Sector 4 ... 37 km
Braşov ... 115 km
Galaţi ... 170 km
Craiova ... 196 km
Constanţa ... 205 km
Varna ... 215 km
Iaşi ... 295 km
Plovdiv ... 304 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 308 km
Sofia ... 318 km
Chisinau ... 332 km
Chernivtsi ... 396 km
Timişoara ... 414 km
Odessa ... 415 km
Sultangazi ... 450 km
Bağcılar ... 456 km
Esenler ... 457 km
Belgrade ... 458 km
Şişli ... 459 km
Pristina ... 460 km
Bahçelievler ... 460 km
Istanbul ... 462 km
Zeytinburnu ... 463 km
Üsküdar ... 464 km
Umraniye ... 469 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries