Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Şirna, RomaniaŞirnaRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inŞirna Romania

What day is it in Şirna right now?

Tuesday (July 27, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Şirna to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Şirna

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Şirna
Today, July 27, 2021

Sunrise Şirna

Sunrise

5:56 am

Local time
Sunset Şirna

Sunset

8:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sirna
  • Şirna

Country

Şirna is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

5,331 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Şirna (Comuna Şirna, Prahova)

Sector 6 ... 41 km
Sector 2 ... 41 km
Bucharest ... 43 km
Sector 3 ... 45 km
Sector 5 ... 47 km
Sector 4 ... 49 km
Braşov ... 98 km
Craiova ... 181 km
Galaţi ... 183 km
Constanţa ... 226 km
Varna ... 235 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 287 km
Iaşi ... 292 km
Plovdiv ... 307 km
Sofia ... 313 km
Chisinau ... 337 km
Chernivtsi ... 384 km
Timişoara ... 393 km
Odessa ... 426 km
Belgrade ... 439 km
Pristina ... 449 km
Sultangazi ... 469 km
Bağcılar ... 475 km
Esenler ... 475 km
Skopje ... 476 km
Şişli ... 478 km
Bahçelievler ... 479 km
Istanbul ... 481 km
Zeytinburnu ... 481 km
Üsküdar ... 483 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries