Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Comişani, RomaniaComişaniRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inComişani Romania

What day is it in Comişani right now?

Monday (September 27, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Comişani to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Comişani

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Comişani
Today, September 27, 2021

Sunrise Comişani

Sunrise

7:10 am

Local time
Sunset Comişani

Sunset

7:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Comisani
  • Comişani

Country

Comişani is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

5,401 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Comişani (Comuna Comişani, Dâmboviţa)

Sector 6 ... 61 km
Sector 2 ... 65 km
Bucharest ... 65 km
Sector 5 ... 68 km
Sector 3 ... 69 km
Sector 4 ... 71 km
Braşov ... 85 km
Craiova ... 156 km
Galaţi ... 207 km
Constanţa ... 257 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 261 km
Varna ... 262 km
Iaşi ... 299 km
Sofia ... 301 km
Plovdiv ... 308 km
Chisinau ... 351 km
Timişoara ... 362 km
Chernivtsi ... 376 km
Belgrade ... 410 km
Pristina ... 429 km
Odessa ... 449 km
Skopje ... 460 km
Sultangazi ... 492 km
Bağcılar ... 498 km
Esenler ... 498 km
Bahçelievler ... 501 km
Şişli ... 501 km
Zeytinburnu ... 504 km
Istanbul ... 504 km
Üsküdar ... 506 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries