Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Găeşti, RomaniaGăeştiRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inGăeşti Romania

What day is it in Găeşti right now?

Thursday (September 23, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Găeşti to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Găeşti

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Găeşti
Today, September 23, 2021

Sunrise Găeşti

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset Găeşti

Sunset

7:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gaesti
  • Găeşti

Country

Găeşti is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

15,037 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Găeşti (Oraş Gãeşti, Dâmboviţa)

Sector 6 ... 64 km
Sector 5 ... 71 km
Bucharest ... 71 km
Sector 2 ... 72 km
Sector 4 ... 75 km
Sector 3 ... 76 km
Braşov ... 106 km
Craiova ... 130 km
Galaţi ... 233 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 265 km
Varna ... 266 km
Constanţa ... 272 km
Sofia ... 274 km
Plovdiv ... 286 km
Iaşi ... 326 km
Timişoara ... 347 km
Chisinau ... 379 km
Belgrade ... 389 km
Chernivtsi ... 397 km
Pristina ... 401 km
Skopje ... 432 km
Odessa ... 476 km
Thessaloníki ... 487 km
Sultangazi ... 489 km
Bağcılar ... 494 km
Esenler ... 495 km
Bahçelievler ... 498 km
Şişli ... 498 km
Zeytinburnu ... 501 km
Istanbul ... 501 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries