Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ştefăneşti, RomaniaŞtefăneştiRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inŞtefăneşti Romania

What day is it in Ştefăneşti right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Ştefăneşti to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ştefăneşti

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Ştefăneşti
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Ştefăneşti

Sunrise

7:12 am

Local time
Sunset Ştefăneşti

Sunset

7:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Partizanii
  • Stefanesti
  • Ştefăneşti

Country

Ştefăneşti is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

12,837 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ştefăneşti (Oraș Ştefăneşti, Arges)

Sector 6 ... 98 km
Braşov ... 101 km
Sector 5 ... 104 km
Bucharest ... 105 km
Sector 2 ... 105 km
Sector 4 ... 109 km
Sector 3 ... 109 km
Craiova ... 110 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 236 km
Galaţi ... 256 km
Sofia ... 272 km
Varna ... 299 km
Plovdiv ... 300 km
Constanţa ... 305 km
Timişoara ... 314 km
Iaşi ... 331 km
Belgrade ... 359 km
Chernivtsi ... 385 km
Pristina ... 387 km
Chisinau ... 392 km
Skopje ... 423 km
Thessaloníki ... 492 km
Odessa ... 497 km
Sultangazi ... 519 km
Bağcılar ... 525 km
Esenler ... 525 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 527 km
Bahçelievler ... 528 km
Şişli ... 529 km
Zeytinburnu ... 531 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries