Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Scorniceşti, RomaniaScorniceştiRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inScorniceşti Romania

What day is it in Scorniceşti right now?

Thursday (September 23, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Scorniceşti to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Scorniceşti

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Scorniceşti
Today, September 23, 2021

Sunrise Scorniceşti

Sunrise

7:10 am

Local time
Sunset Scorniceşti

Sunset

7:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Piscantesti
  • Piscanteşti
  • Scornicesti
  • Scorniceşti

Country

Scorniceşti is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

12,456 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Scorniceşti (Oraş Scorniceşti, Olt)

Craiova ... 67 km
Sector 6 ... 119 km
Sector 5 ... 124 km
Bucharest ... 126 km
Sector 2 ... 128 km
Sector 4 ... 128 km
Sector 3 ... 131 km
Braşov ... 146 km
Sofia ... 228 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 254 km
Plovdiv ... 267 km
Galaţi ... 296 km
Timişoara ... 297 km
Varna ... 308 km
Belgrade ... 328 km
Constanţa ... 330 km
Pristina ... 342 km
Iaşi ... 376 km
Skopje ... 378 km
Chernivtsi ... 425 km
Chisinau ... 437 km
Thessaloníki ... 451 km
Sarajevo ... 502 km
Sultangazi ... 515 km
Bağcılar ... 519 km
Esenler ... 520 km
Tirana ... 520 km
Bahçelievler ... 523 km
Şişli ... 525 km
Zeytinburnu ... 526 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries