Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Coşoveni, RomaniaCoşoveniRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inCoşoveni Romania

What day is it in Coşoveni right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Coşoveni to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Coşoveni

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Coşoveni
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Coşoveni

Sunrise

7:16 am

Local time
Sunset Coşoveni

Sunset

7:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cosoveni
  • Cosovenii de Sus
  • Coşoveni
  • Coşovenii de Sus

Country

Coşoveni is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

5,024 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Coşoveni (Comuna Coşoveni, Dolj)

Craiova ... 13 km
Sector 6 ... 168 km
Sector 5 ... 172 km
Bucharest ... 175 km
Sector 4 ... 176 km
Sector 2 ... 178 km
Sofia ... 178 km
Sector 3 ... 180 km
Braşov ... 204 km
Plovdiv ... 241 km
Timişoara ... 273 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 279 km
Pristina ... 282 km
Belgrade ... 285 km
Skopje ... 319 km
Varna ... 339 km
Galaţi ... 355 km
Constanţa ... 377 km
Thessaloníki ... 405 km
Iaşi ... 435 km
Sarajevo ... 449 km
Tirana ... 461 km
Chernivtsi ... 473 km
Chisinau ... 498 km
Sultangazi ... 525 km
Bağcılar ... 530 km
Esenler ... 530 km
Budapest ... 530 km
Bahçelievler ... 532 km
Zeytinburnu ... 536 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries