Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Băileşti, RomaniaBăileştiRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inBăileşti Romania

What day is it in Băileşti right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Băileşti to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Băileşti

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Băileşti
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Băileşti

Sunrise

7:18 am

Local time
Sunset Băileşti

Sunset

7:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bailesti
  • Băileşti

Country

Băileşti is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

19,599 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Băileşti (Mun. Băilești, jud. Dolj, Dolj)

Craiova ... 49 km
Sofia ... 146 km
Sector 6 ... 219 km
Sector 5 ... 222 km
Sector 4 ... 226 km
Bucharest ... 226 km
Sector 2 ... 228 km
Pristina ... 229 km
Sector 3 ... 230 km
Plovdiv ... 234 km
Belgrade ... 247 km
Braşov ... 255 km
Timişoara ... 256 km
Skopje ... 271 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 304 km
Thessaloníki ... 373 km
Varna ... 376 km
Sarajevo ... 400 km
Galaţi ... 408 km
Tirana ... 410 km
Constanţa ... 424 km
Iaşi ... 486 km
Chernivtsi ... 514 km
Budapest ... 516 km
Sultangazi ... 546 km
Bağcılar ... 549 km
Chisinau ... 550 km
Esenler ... 550 km
Bahçelievler ... 552 km
Zeytinburnu ... 555 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries