Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dăbuleni, RomaniaDăbuleniRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inDăbuleni Romania

What day is it in Dăbuleni right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Dăbuleni to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dăbuleni

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Dăbuleni
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Dăbuleni

Sunrise

7:15 am

Local time
Sunset Dăbuleni

Sunset

7:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dabuleni
  • Dăbuleni

Country

Dăbuleni is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

13,641 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dăbuleni (Orș. Dăbuleni, Dolj)

Craiova ... 62 km
Sofia ... 136 km
Sector 6 ... 170 km
Sector 5 ... 172 km
Sector 4 ... 175 km
Bucharest ... 177 km
Sector 2 ... 180 km
Sector 3 ... 181 km
Plovdiv ... 190 km
Braşov ... 238 km
Pristina ... 265 km
Skopje ... 291 km
Belgrade ... 310 km
Varna ... 314 km
Timişoara ... 314 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 329 km
Thessaloníki ... 360 km
Galaţi ... 365 km
Constanţa ... 367 km
Tirana ... 437 km
Sarajevo ... 459 km
Iaşi ... 466 km
Sultangazi ... 485 km
Bağcılar ... 488 km
Esenler ... 489 km
Bahçelievler ... 491 km
Zeytinburnu ... 494 km
Şişli ... 495 km
Istanbul ... 496 km
Üsküdar ... 499 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries