Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cherven Bryag, BulgariaCherven BryagBulgaria

What time is it?

Current local time inCherven Bryag Bulgaria

What day is it in Cherven Bryag right now?

Friday (October 15, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Sofia

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Cherven Bryag to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Cherven Bryag

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Cherven Bryag
Today, October 15, 2021

Sunrise Cherven Bryag

Sunrise

7:37 am

Local time
Sunset Cherven Bryag

Sunset

6:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cerven-Breg
  • Cherven brjag
  • Cherven-Breg
  • Cherven-Bryeg
  • Cherveni Bryag
  • Cherveni-Bjerg
  • Tcherven Bryag
  • Tscherwen Breg
  • Červen-Brěg
  • Червен бряг

Country

Cherven Bryag is a city in Bulgaria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Sofia.

Population

13,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Cherven Bryag (Obshtina Cherven Bryag, Pleven)

Sofia ... 89 km
Craiova ... 117 km
Plovdiv ... 136 km
Sector 6 ... 201 km
Sector 5 ... 201 km
Sector 4 ... 203 km
Bucharest ... 206 km
Sector 2 ... 209 km
Sector 3 ... 210 km
Pristina ... 243 km
Skopje ... 255 km
Braşov ... 288 km
Thessaloníki ... 305 km
Varna ... 307 km
Belgrade ... 335 km
Timişoara ... 356 km
Constanţa ... 378 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 386 km
Galaţi ... 397 km
Tirana ... 404 km
Sultangazi ... 452 km
Bağcılar ... 455 km
Esenler ... 456 km
Bahçelievler ... 457 km
Zeytinburnu ... 461 km
Şişli ... 463 km
Istanbul ... 463 km
Sarajevo ... 463 km
Üsküdar ... 467 km
Umraniye ... 474 km

Bulgaria Bulgaria: Neighbouring Countries