Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Turnu Măgurele, RomaniaTurnu MăgureleRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inTurnu Măgurele Romania

What day is it in Turnu Măgurele right now?

Monday (September 27, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Turnu Măgurele to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Turnu Măgurele

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Turnu Măgurele
Today, September 27, 2021

Sunrise Turnu Măgurele

Sunrise

7:13 am

Local time
Sunset Turnu Măgurele

Sunset

7:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Opstina Turnu Magurele
  • Opština Turnu Magurele
  • Turnu Magurele
  • Turnu Mugurele
  • Turnu Măgurele
  • Turnu-Megurele
  • Turnu-Mehgurele
  • Turnul-Magurele
  • Turnul-Măgurele
  • tu er nu mo gu lei lai
  • tuleunumeogulelle
  • twrnw mgwrl
  • Турну Магуреле
  • Турну Мъгуреле
  • Турну-Мегуреле
  • Турну-Мэгуреле
  • تورنو مگورل
  • トゥルヌ・マグレレ
  • 圖爾努默古雷萊
  • 투르누머구렐레

Country

Turnu Măgurele is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

28,783 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Turnu Măgurele (Municipiul Turnu Magurele, Teleorman)

Craiova ... 106 km
Sector 6 ... 120 km
Sector 5 ... 120 km
Sector 4 ... 122 km
Bucharest ... 125 km
Sector 2 ... 128 km
Sector 3 ... 128 km
Sofia ... 170 km
Plovdiv ... 176 km
Braşov ... 218 km
Varna ... 251 km
Constanţa ... 306 km
Galaţi ... 316 km
Pristina ... 319 km
Skopje ... 336 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 348 km
Timişoara ... 366 km
Belgrade ... 371 km
Thessaloníki ... 375 km
Sultangazi ... 433 km
Iaşi ... 436 km
Bağcılar ... 437 km
Esenler ... 438 km
Bahçelievler ... 440 km
Şişli ... 443 km
Zeytinburnu ... 443 km
Istanbul ... 444 km
Üsküdar ... 447 km
Umraniye ... 455 km
Ataşehir ... 456 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries