Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Târgu-Mureş, RomaniaTârgu-MureşRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inTârgu-Mureş Romania

What day is it in Târgu-Mureş right now?

Wednesday (June 23, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Târgu-Mureş to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Târgu-Mureş

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Târgu-Mureş
Today, June 23, 2021

Sunrise Târgu-Mureş

Sunrise

5:29 am

Local time
Sunset Târgu-Mureş

Sunset

9:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Maros-Vasarhely
  • Maros-Vásárhely
  • Marosvasarhely
  • Marosvásárhely
  • Muresh
  • Neumarkt
  • Neumarkt am Mieresch
  • Novum Forum Siculorum
  • TGM
  • Targu Mures
  • Targul-Mures
  • Tirgu Mures
  • Turgul Mures
  • Tyrgu-Muresh
  • Târgu Mureş
  • Târgu Mureș
  • Târgul-Mureş
  • Tîrgu Mureş
  • Tîrgu Mureș
  • Vasarhely
  • Vásárhely
  • trgw mwrs
  • Тыргу-Муреш
  • טרגו מורש

Country

Târgu-Mureş is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

146,863 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Târgu-Mureş (Municipiul Târgu Mureş, Mureş)

Cluj-Napoca ... 81 km
Braşov ... 130 km
Chernivtsi ... 222 km
Craiova ... 253 km
Iaşi ... 253 km
Sector 6 ... 260 km
Sector 2 ... 263 km
Bucharest ... 264 km
Sector 5 ... 267 km
Sector 3 ... 267 km
Sector 4 ... 270 km
Timişoara ... 281 km
Galaţi ... 305 km
Chisinau ... 348 km
Lviv ... 366 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 371 km
Belgrade ... 380 km
Constanţa ... 417 km
Vinnytsya ... 431 km
Sofia ... 435 km
Budapest ... 454 km
Varna ... 454 km
Rivne ... 469 km
Plovdiv ... 484 km
Odessa ... 495 km
Pristina ... 505 km
Zhytomyr ... 526 km
Kraków ... 536 km
Lublin ... 542 km
Skopje ... 560 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries