Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Miercurea Nirajului, RomaniaMiercurea NirajuluiRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inMiercurea Nirajului Romania

What day is it in Miercurea Nirajului right now?

Monday (September 27, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Miercurea Nirajului to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Miercurea Nirajului

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Miercurea Nirajului
Today, September 27, 2021

Sunrise Miercurea Nirajului

Sunrise

7:14 am

Local time
Sunset Miercurea Nirajului

Sunset

7:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mercurea Nirajului
  • Miercurea Nirajului
  • Miereurea Nirajului
  • Nyaradszereda
  • Nyàràdszereda

Country

Miercurea Nirajului is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

5,741 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Miercurea Nirajului (Oraş Miercurea Nirajului, Mureş)

Cluj-Napoca ... 100 km
Braşov ... 117 km
Chernivtsi ... 214 km
Iaşi ... 235 km
Sector 6 ... 251 km
Sector 2 ... 253 km
Bucharest ... 254 km
Craiova ... 257 km
Sector 3 ... 257 km
Sector 5 ... 257 km
Sector 4 ... 260 km
Galaţi ... 287 km
Timişoara ... 299 km
Chisinau ... 329 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 363 km
Lviv ... 369 km
Belgrade ... 396 km
Constanţa ... 402 km
Vinnytsya ... 418 km
Sofia ... 439 km
Varna ... 442 km
Rivne ... 465 km
Budapest ... 473 km
Odessa ... 476 km
Plovdiv ... 483 km
Zhytomyr ... 515 km
Pristina ... 515 km
Lublin ... 549 km
Kraków ... 550 km
Skopje ... 568 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries