Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Târnăveni, RomaniaTârnăveniRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inTârnăveni Romania

What day is it in Târnăveni right now?

Monday (September 27, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Târnăveni to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Târnăveni

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Târnăveni
Today, September 27, 2021

Sunrise Târnăveni

Sunrise

7:16 am

Local time
Sunset Târnăveni

Sunset

7:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Diciosanmartin
  • Diciosinmartin
  • Diciosânmartin
  • Diciosînmartin
  • Dicsoszentmarton
  • Dicsőszentmárton
  • Tarnaveni
  • Tirnaveni
  • Târnăveni
  • Tîrnăveni
  • to~urunavu~eni
  • トゥルナヴェニ

Country

Târnăveni is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

28,634 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Târnăveni (Municipiul Târnãveni, Mureş)

Cluj-Napoca ... 74 km
Braşov ... 129 km
Craiova ... 226 km
Sector 6 ... 250 km
Chernivtsi ... 253 km
Sector 2 ... 254 km
Timişoara ... 254 km
Bucharest ... 255 km
Sector 5 ... 257 km
Sector 3 ... 258 km
Sector 4 ... 261 km
Iaşi ... 280 km
Galaţi ... 317 km
Belgrade ... 350 km
Chisinau ... 373 km
Lviv ... 387 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 402 km
Sofia ... 408 km
Constanţa ... 421 km
Budapest ... 440 km
Varna ... 449 km
Plovdiv ... 462 km
Vinnytsya ... 462 km
Pristina ... 475 km
Rivne ... 497 km
Odessa ... 517 km
Skopje ... 530 km
Kraków ... 539 km
Sarajevo ... 549 km
Zhytomyr ... 557 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries