Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Blaj, RomaniaBlajRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inBlaj Romania

What day is it in Blaj right now?

Thursday (September 23, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Blaj to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Blaj

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Blaj
Today, September 23, 2021

Sunrise Blaj

Sunrise

7:12 am

Local time
Sunset Blaj

Sunset

7:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Balazsfalva
  • Balázsfalva
  • Blaj
  • Blasendorf
  • Blazas
  • Blazh
  • Blažas
  • Opstina Blaj
  • Opština Blaj
  • blh
  • bu la ri
  • buraji
  • Блаж
  • Блай
  • بله
  • ブラジ
  • 布拉日

Country

Blaj is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

20,371 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Blaj (Municipiul Blaj, Alba)

Cluj-Napoca ... 70 km
Braşov ... 148 km
Craiova ... 205 km
Timişoara ... 221 km
Sector 6 ... 255 km
Sector 2 ... 260 km
Bucharest ... 260 km
Sector 5 ... 262 km
Sector 3 ... 264 km
Sector 4 ... 266 km
Chernivtsi ... 284 km
Iaşi ... 315 km
Belgrade ... 315 km
Galaţi ... 341 km
Sofia ... 386 km
Lviv ... 404 km
Chisinau ... 406 km
Budapest ... 417 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 433 km
Constanţa ... 437 km
Pristina ... 444 km
Plovdiv ... 448 km
Varna ... 457 km
Vinnytsya ... 496 km
Skopje ... 501 km
Sarajevo ... 514 km
Rivne ... 524 km
Kraków ... 534 km
Odessa ... 548 km
Lublin ... 569 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries