Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cisnădie, RomaniaCisnădieRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inCisnădie Romania

What day is it in Cisnădie right now?

Sunday (September 19, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Cisnădie to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Cisnădie

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Cisnădie
Today, September 19, 2021

Sunrise Cisnădie

Sunrise

7:06 am

Local time
Sunset Cisnădie

Sunset

7:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cisnadie
  • Cisnădie
  • Heltau
  • Nagydisznod
  • Nagydisznód

Country

Cisnădie is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

15,042 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Cisnădie (Oraş Cisnãdie, Sibiu)

Braşov ... 117 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 124 km
Craiova ... 157 km
Sector 6 ... 206 km
Bucharest ... 211 km
Sector 2 ... 211 km
Sector 5 ... 213 km
Sector 3 ... 216 km
Sector 4 ... 216 km
Timişoara ... 234 km
Belgrade ... 312 km
Galaţi ... 314 km
Chernivtsi ... 317 km
Iaşi ... 319 km
Sofia ... 339 km
Plovdiv ... 396 km
Constanţa ... 397 km
Chisinau ... 403 km
Varna ... 408 km
Pristina ... 412 km
Budapest ... 454 km
Lviv ... 454 km
Skopje ... 464 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 466 km
Sarajevo ... 507 km
Vinnytsya ... 519 km
Odessa ... 535 km
Rivne ... 565 km
Thessaloníki ... 567 km
Kraków ... 585 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries