Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lupeni, RomaniaLupeniRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inLupeni Romania

What day is it in Lupeni right now?

Sunday (September 19, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Lupeni to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lupeni

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Lupeni
Today, September 19, 2021

Sunrise Lupeni

Sunrise

7:10 am

Local time
Sunset Lupeni

Sunset

7:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Luoeni
  • Lupeni
  • Lupeny
  • Lupény
  • Лупени

Country

Lupeni is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

30,488 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lupeni (Municipiul Lupeni, Hunedoara)

Craiova ... 124 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 158 km
Timişoara ... 167 km
Braşov ... 193 km
Belgrade ... 231 km
Sector 6 ... 245 km
Sector 5 ... 251 km
Bucharest ... 252 km
Sector 2 ... 253 km
Sector 4 ... 255 km
Sector 3 ... 257 km
Sofia ... 293 km
Pristina ... 339 km
Plovdiv ... 374 km
Galaţi ... 386 km
Chernivtsi ... 388 km
Skopje ... 398 km
Iaşi ... 402 km
Budapest ... 410 km
Sarajevo ... 425 km
Varna ... 443 km
Constanţa ... 451 km
Chisinau ... 485 km
Lviv ... 497 km
Thessaloníki ... 520 km
Tirana ... 522 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 538 km
Bratislava ... 579 km
Kraków ... 581 km
Zagreb ... 583 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries