Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Băleşti, RomaniaBăleştiRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inBăleşti Romania

What day is it in Băleşti right now?

Thursday (September 23, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Băleşti to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Băleşti

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Băleşti
Today, September 23, 2021

Sunrise Băleşti

Sunrise

7:15 am

Local time
Sunset Băleşti

Sunset

7:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Balesti
  • Băleşti

Country

Băleşti is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

7,333 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Băleşti (Comuna Băleşti, Gorj)

Craiova ... 91 km
Timişoara ... 179 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 195 km
Braşov ... 204 km
Belgrade ... 222 km
Sector 6 ... 233 km
Sector 5 ... 239 km
Bucharest ... 240 km
Sector 2 ... 242 km
Sector 4 ... 243 km
Sector 3 ... 246 km
Sofia ... 256 km
Pristina ... 306 km
Plovdiv ... 339 km
Skopje ... 362 km
Galaţi ... 390 km
Sarajevo ... 410 km
Chernivtsi ... 421 km
Iaşi ... 423 km
Varna ... 425 km
Budapest ... 432 km
Constanţa ... 444 km
Thessaloníki ... 482 km
Tirana ... 489 km
Chisinau ... 502 km
Lviv ... 535 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 571 km
Zagreb ... 586 km
Bratislava ... 598 km
Kraków ... 614 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries