Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Şimian, RomaniaŞimianRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inŞimian Romania

What day is it in Şimian right now?

Thursday (September 23, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Şimian to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Şimian

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Şimian
Today, September 23, 2021

Sunrise Şimian

Sunrise

7:17 am

Local time
Sunset Şimian

Sunset

7:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Simian
  • Simijanii
  • Şimian

Country

Şimian is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

9,434 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Şimian (Comuna Simian, Mehedinţi)

Craiova ... 94 km
Timişoara ... 173 km
Belgrade ... 181 km
Sofia ... 217 km
Pristina ... 247 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 248 km
Braşov ... 259 km
Sector 6 ... 266 km
Sector 5 ... 271 km
Bucharest ... 273 km
Sector 4 ... 275 km
Sector 2 ... 275 km
Sector 3 ... 278 km
Skopje ... 306 km
Plovdiv ... 317 km
Sarajevo ... 359 km
Tirana ... 430 km
Budapest ... 433 km
Galaţi ... 437 km
Thessaloníki ... 438 km
Varna ... 445 km
Constanţa ... 477 km
Chernivtsi ... 480 km
Iaşi ... 482 km
Zagreb ... 555 km
Chisinau ... 558 km
Lviv ... 585 km
Bratislava ... 594 km
Bari ... 605 km
Sultangazi ... 626 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries