Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Caransebeş, RomaniaCaransebeşRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inCaransebeş Romania

What day is it in Caransebeş right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Caransebeş to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Caransebeş

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Caransebeş
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Caransebeş

Sunrise

7:23 am

Local time
Sunset Caransebeş

Sunset

7:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CSB
  • Caransebes
  • Caransebeş
  • Carensebes
  • Karansebes
  • Karansebesch
  • Karansebeshe
  • Karánsebes
  • Карансебеше

Country

Caransebeş is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

27,521 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Caransebeş (Municipiul Caransebeş, Caraş-Severin)

Timişoara ... 88 km
Belgrade ... 156 km
Craiova ... 176 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 186 km
Braşov ... 273 km
Sofia ... 312 km
Pristina ... 314 km
Sector 6 ... 323 km
Sector 5 ... 329 km
Bucharest ... 330 km
Sector 2 ... 331 km
Sector 4 ... 333 km
Sector 3 ... 335 km
Budapest ... 343 km
Sarajevo ... 354 km
Skopje ... 382 km
Plovdiv ... 413 km
Chernivtsi ... 434 km
Galaţi ... 467 km
Iaşi ... 472 km
Tirana ... 490 km
Zagreb ... 502 km
Bratislava ... 508 km
Lviv ... 508 km
Varna ... 517 km
Thessaloníki ... 529 km
Constanţa ... 532 km
Kraków ... 543 km
Chisinau ... 560 km
Vienna ... 560 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries